950 Noland Dr Hagerstown, MD 21740
Southwest Hagerstown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,887 - $295,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Noland Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740 and is currently estimated at $257,222, approximately $201 per square foot. 950 Noland Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Lincolnshire Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Williamsport High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $305 | $169,600 | $42,900 | $126,700 |
| 2024 | $305 | $157,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $184 | $146,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $158 | $134,200 | $42,900 | $91,300 |
| 2021 | $293 | $127,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $293 | $120,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $245 | $113,700 | $42,900 | $70,800 |
| 2018 | $210 | $113,700 | $42,900 | $70,800 |
| 2017 | $378 | $113,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $117,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,307 | $117,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map