950 Omaha Flagstaff, AZ 86001
Mountainaire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,444 - $463,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
245
Sq Ft
$1,760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Omaha, Flagstaff, AZ 86001 and is currently estimated at $431,111, approximately $1,759 per square foot. 950 Omaha is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Lura Kinsey Elementary School and Flagstaff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
Sold by
Herrington Christopher J and Herrington Caroline H
Bought by
Pigg Andy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,613
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,498
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Pedersen Robert N and Pedersen Phyllis M
Bought by
Herrington Christopher J and Herrington Caroline H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pigg Andy | $260,000 | Clear Title Agency | |
| Herrington Christopher J | $215,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |