950 Pirates Cove Rd Camdenton, MO 65020
Estimated Value: $281,424 - $379,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Pirates Cove Rd, Camdenton, MO 65020 and is currently estimated at $335,106, approximately $333 per square foot. 950 Pirates Cove Rd is a home with nearby schools including Camdenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Kisro Harvey E and Kisro Carlene P
Bought by
Penegar Randall G and Penegar Steven R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,168
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$206,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Bought by
Kisro Harvey E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penegar Randall G | $225,000 | Integrity Title Solutions Llc | |
| Kisro Harvey E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Penegar Randall G | $180,000 |