950 SE 4th St Hialeah, FL 33010
Essex Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $541,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 SE 4th St, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $494,320, approximately $459 per square foot. 950 SE 4th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Lorah Park Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2024
Sold by
Soto Rafael
Bought by
Peterson Emilia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Castro Pilar Felicitas
Bought by
Soto Rafael A and Soto Maria T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Emilia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Soto Rafael A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,428 | $320,475 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,585 | $291,341 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,585 | $264,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,747 | $240,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,219 | $218,890 | $133,004 | $85,886 |
| 2020 | $4,544 | $235,110 | $149,224 | $85,886 |
| 2019 | $4,419 | $228,081 | $142,195 | $85,886 |
| 2018 | $3,989 | $210,663 | $129,219 | $81,444 |
| 2017 | $2,983 | $138,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,681 | $126,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,351 | $114,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,119 | $104,319 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map