Seller's Agent in 2024
Emily Belknap
Keller Williams MarketPlace
(702) 579-5027
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $234,959
This beauty is ready for new owners! This centrally located community is right off of St Rose Pkwy for quick access to Costco, restaurants, shopping, and more. Sparkling pool and spa, along with a fitness space and outdoor grills make this a community you do not want to miss! Condo conveys fully furnished!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams MarketPlace Brokerage Phone: (702) 579-5027 License #S.0187549 Listed on: 12/16/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perrotto Gabriella Carmina | $230,000 | Equity Title | |
| Mendoza Loretta D | $214,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Riggin Ralph | $204,000 | Equity Title Of Nevada | |
| Patken Properties Llc | $195,000 | Equity Title Of Nevada | |
| Pechous Paul G | $164,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Hillstead Christina A | $150,000 | First Amer Title Co Of Nv |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perrotto Gabriella Carmina | $223,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Pechous Paul G | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hillstead Christina A | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/23/2024 02/23/24 | Sold | $230,000 | 0.0% | $348 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2024 01/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/21/2023 12/21/23 | Price Changed | $230,000 | +2.7% | $348 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2023 12/21/23 | For Sale | $224,000 | +4.7% | $339 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | Sold | $214,000 | -2.7% | $324 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/18/2023 05/18/23 | For Sale | $220,000 | +7.8% | $333 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2021 11/05/21 | Sold | $204,000 | 0.0% | $309 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/07/2021 10/07/21 | For Sale | $204,000 | +4.6% | $309 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2021 08/26/21 | Sold | $195,000 | -2.5% | $295 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/27/2021 07/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2021 06/22/21 | For Sale | $199,999 | -- | $303 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $798 | $44,650 | $22,750 | $21,900 |
| 2025 | $739 | $44,040 | $22,050 | $21,990 |
| 2024 | $685 | $44,040 | $22,050 | $21,990 |
| 2023 | $653 | $44,394 | $24,150 | $20,244 |
| 2022 | $634 | $38,005 | $19,250 | $18,755 |
| 2021 | $616 | $35,966 | $17,850 | $18,116 |
| 2020 | $569 | $34,036 | $16,100 | $17,936 |
| 2019 | $533 | $32,858 | $15,050 | $17,808 |
| 2018 | $509 | $26,521 | $9,100 | $17,421 |
| 2017 | $721 | $24,856 | $7,000 | $17,856 |
| 2016 | $483 | $23,886 | $5,950 | $17,936 |
| 2015 | $481 | $20,684 | $4,550 | $16,134 |
| 2014 | $466 | $15,610 | $4,200 | $11,410 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Emily Belknap
Keller Williams MarketPlace
(702) 579-5027
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jessica Cordero
Huntington & Ellis, A Real Est
(702) 639-7319
7 in this area
322 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Rick Brenkus
Keller Williams MarketPlace
(725) 888-8724
9 in this area
1,068 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Roger Ayala
LIFE Realty District
(702) 493-8484
6 in this area
213 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Chris Wolfgram
Windermere Anthem Hills LLC
(702) 802-8606
3 in this area
66 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2548356
APN: 177-35-610-289
Ask me questions while you tour the home.