950 Shell Harbor Rd Pierson, FL 32180
Estimated Value: $598,125 - $851,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,682
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Shell Harbor Rd, Pierson, FL 32180 and is currently estimated at $693,531, approximately $258 per square foot. 950 Shell Harbor Rd is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pierson Elementary School and T. Dewitt Taylor Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Warrensford Curtis B and Warrensford Heather Bentley
Bought by
Winegardner Thomas W and Winegardner Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,880
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$608,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Elwood James C and Elwood Barbara J
Bought by
Warrensford Curtis B and Bentley Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,197
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Elwood James C
Bought by
Elwood James C and Elwood Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1997
Sold by
Hart Louise A
Bought by
Elwood James C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
Harrington John C
Bought by
Hart Louise A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1975
Bought by
Winegardner Thomas W and Winegardner Barbara
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property