950 Soledad Ave Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $343,105 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Soledad Ave, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $387,776, approximately $230 per square foot. 950 Soledad Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Walters Dorothy Ruth and Carlan Eugene
Bought by
Walters Dorothy Ruth and Ehrhart Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Dorothy Ruth | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,480 | $129,239 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,332 | $125,597 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $121,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,550 | $118,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,437 | $114,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $113,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $108,738 | $0 | $0 |