950 State Route 541 Coshocton, OH 43812
Estimated Value: $177,645 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 State Route 541, Coshocton, OH 43812 and is currently estimated at $199,411, approximately $131 per square foot. 950 State Route 541 is a home located in Coshocton County with nearby schools including River View High School, Coshocton Opportunity School, and Sacred Heart School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,203 | $44,870 | $11,840 | $33,030 |
| 2024 | $1,209 | $44,870 | $11,840 | $33,030 |
| 2023 | $1,209 | $34,195 | $7,917 | $26,278 |
| 2022 | $1,265 | $34,195 | $7,917 | $26,278 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $34,195 | $7,917 | $26,278 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $30,185 | $7,928 | $22,257 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $30,185 | $7,928 | $22,257 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $30,185 | $7,928 | $22,257 |
| 2017 | $1,051 | $28,095 | $7,067 | $21,028 |
| 2016 | $994 | $28,095 | $7,067 | $21,028 |
| 2015 | $1,043 | $28,095 | $7,067 | $21,028 |
| 2014 | $1,991 | $25,848 | $6,524 | $19,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map