950 Sunset Dr Greenwood, SC 29646
Estimated Value: $189,619 - $263,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Sunset Dr, Greenwood, SC 29646 and is currently estimated at $231,905, approximately $126 per square foot. 950 Sunset Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mays Elementary School, Westview Middle School, and Emerald High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $635 | $5,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $635 | $5,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $635 | $5,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $624 | $5,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $611 | $5,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $571 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $567 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $556 | $120,000 | $19,000 | $101,000 |
| 2017 | $547 | $120,000 | $19,000 | $101,000 |
| 2016 | $545 | $120,000 | $19,000 | $101,000 |
| 2015 | $488 | $111,000 | $19,000 | $92,000 |
| 2014 | $475 | $4,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $111,000 | $19,000 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map