950 Varnum St Unit 1A Melbourne, FL 32935
Estimated Value: $154,713 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Varnum St Unit 1A, Melbourne, FL 32935 and is currently estimated at $160,178, approximately $190 per square foot. 950 Varnum St Unit 1A is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Dr. W.J. Creel Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2024
Sold by
Oswalt Edward Francis and Oswalt Ellen Ann
Bought by
Four Sons Trust and Oswalt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Shofner Carla Jean and Shofner-Beckwith Carla
Bought by
Oswalt Edward and Oswalt Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Four Sons Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Four Sons Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Oswalt Edward | $191,000 | Bella Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,576 | $145,120 | -- | -- |