Seller's Agent in 2015
Joyce Patterson
Old South Realty
(501) 269-0652
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $399,726 - $439,000
4 BD, 2.5 bath, backs green space. Updates include new tile and tub in master bath, new counter tops and gas cooktop. Must see.
Last Buyer's Agent
Pat Buck
ERA TEAM Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel And Laura Raushel Living Trust | -- | Without Title | |
| Raushel Daniel B | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Brian D | $250,000 | Conway Title Services & Escr | |
| Mcmurtrey | $272,000 | -- | |
| Mcmurtrey Mark E | $272,000 | Conway Title Services Inc | |
| Mcmurtrey | $272,000 | -- | |
| Bolin | $173,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Raushel Daniel B | $251,365 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Brian D | $199,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmurtrey Mark E | $130,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2015 02/13/15 | Sold | $256,003 | +0.4% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2015 01/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/28/2014 12/28/14 | For Sale | $255,000 | +2.2% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2013 05/08/13 | Sold | $249,500 | -4.4% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/08/2013 04/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2013 04/04/13 | For Sale | $261,000 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,269 | $80,190 | $7,600 | $72,590 |
| 2024 | $3,120 | $80,190 | $7,600 | $72,590 |
| 2023 | $2,971 | $61,210 | $7,600 | $53,610 |
| 2022 | $2,467 | $61,210 | $7,600 | $53,610 |
| 2021 | $2,338 | $61,210 | $7,600 | $53,610 |
| 2020 | $2,209 | $51,070 | $7,600 | $43,470 |
| 2019 | $2,584 | $51,070 | $7,600 | $43,470 |
| 2018 | $2,584 | $51,070 | $7,600 | $43,470 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $51,070 | $7,600 | $43,470 |
| 2016 | $2,584 | $51,070 | $7,600 | $43,470 |
| 2015 | $2,595 | $51,290 | $7,600 | $43,690 |
| 2014 | $2,245 | $51,290 | $7,600 | $43,690 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Joyce Patterson
Old South Realty
(501) 269-0652
17 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Pat Buck
ERA TEAM Real Estate
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Michelle Nabholz
CBRPM Conway
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 10408767
APN: 710-08783-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.