950 Wells Loop Jasper, AL 35503
Estimated Value: $97,510 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,229
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Wells Loop, Jasper, AL 35503 and is currently estimated at $145,128, approximately $118 per square foot. 950 Wells Loop is a home located in Walker County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $58 | $8,340 | $1,640 | $6,700 |
| 2023 | $58 | $7,790 | $1,640 | $6,150 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,680 | $1,360 | $5,320 |
| 2021 | $28 | $6,230 | $1,360 | $4,870 |
| 2020 | $28 | $6,480 | $1,600 | $4,880 |
| 2019 | $222 | $6,380 | $1,600 | $4,780 |
| 2018 | $11 | $5,560 | $1,600 | $3,960 |
| 2017 | $11 | $5,560 | $1,600 | $3,960 |
| 2016 | $11 | $5,560 | $1,600 | $3,960 |
| 2015 | $83 | $5,380 | $1,600 | $3,780 |
| 2014 | $83 | $5,320 | $1,620 | $3,700 |
| 2013 | $274 | $5,320 | $1,620 | $3,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map