950 Whaley Hollow Rd Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Whaley Hollow Rd, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $453,960, approximately $396 per square foot. 950 Whaley Hollow Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov and Coventry High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,718 | $355,400 | $159,100 | $196,300 |
| 2024 | $5,698 | $359,700 | $159,100 | $200,600 |
| 2023 | $5,514 | $359,700 | $159,100 | $200,600 |
| 2022 | $5,245 | $268,000 | $142,800 | $125,200 |
| 2021 | $5,199 | $268,000 | $142,800 | $125,200 |
| 2020 | $5,960 | $268,000 | $142,800 | $125,200 |
| 2019 | $5,244 | $235,800 | $124,100 | $111,700 |
| 2018 | $5,096 | $235,800 | $124,100 | $111,700 |
| 2017 | $4,947 | $235,800 | $124,100 | $111,700 |
| 2016 | $4,723 | $220,600 | $117,500 | $103,100 |
| 2015 | $4,595 | $220,600 | $117,500 | $103,100 |
| 2014 | $4,316 | $220,600 | $117,500 | $103,100 |
| 2013 | $4,226 | $226,500 | $124,000 | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map