9500 Bayshore Bend Unit 48 Austin, TX 78726
Grandview Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,119 - $828,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,013
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9500 Bayshore Bend Unit 48, Austin, TX 78726 and is currently estimated at $780,530, approximately $259 per square foot. 9500 Bayshore Bend Unit 48 is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Grandview Hills Elementary School, Four Points Middle School, and Vandegrift High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Trinh Vi Cac and Nguyen Quang
Bought by
Shah Arth Rajesh and Sampat Vidhi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$462,800
Outstanding Balance
$410,708
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$369,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Trinh Vi Cac and Nguyen Quang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$451,656
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Arth Rajesh | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| Trinh Vi Cac | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shah Arth Rajesh | $462,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Trinh Vi Cac | $451,656 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,537 | $801,480 | $60,021 | $741,459 |
| 2023 | $12,404 | $716,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14,665 | $650,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $14,510 | $591,759 | $60,021 | $531,738 |
| 2020 | $12,952 | $526,410 | $55,000 | $471,410 |
| 2016 | $365 | $14,311 | $14,311 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map