9501 43rd Ave Elmhurst, NY 11373
Elmhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,130,076 - $1,294,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9501 43rd Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373 and is currently estimated at $1,222,269, approximately $555 per square foot. 9501 43rd Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 110, Is 61 Leonardo Da Vinci, and Newtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2026
Sold by
Bellacicco Evelyn
Bought by
2026 Bellacicco Family Trust and Laura C Bellacicco Co-Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
Sold by
Bellacicco Evelyn and Bellacicco Joseph
Bought by
Bellacicco Evelyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Bellacicco Evelyn and Bellacicco Joseph
Bought by
Bellacicco Evelyn and Bellacicco Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Bellacicco Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bellacicco Evelyn | -- | -- | |
| Bellacicco Evelyn | -- | -- | |
| Bellacicco Evelyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,383 | $47,413 | $14,247 | $33,166 |
| 2025 | $7,134 | $44,731 | $12,128 | $32,603 |
| 2024 | $3,290 | $42,200 | $10,813 | $31,387 |
| 2023 | $4,132 | $42,200 | $9,664 | $32,536 |
| 2022 | $4,012 | $76,680 | $18,480 | $58,200 |
| 2021 | $3,966 | $76,800 | $18,480 | $58,320 |
| 2020 | $6,622 | $69,240 | $18,480 | $50,760 |
| 2019 | $3,731 | $62,640 | $18,480 | $44,160 |
| 2018 | $7,114 | $35,167 | $14,737 | $20,430 |
| 2017 | $7,114 | $34,900 | $14,992 | $19,908 |
| 2016 | $5,610 | $34,900 | $14,992 | $19,908 |
| 2015 | $3,327 | $31,063 | $18,098 | $12,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map