9501 Bahia Rd Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9501 Bahia Rd, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $188,846, approximately $145 per square foot. 9501 Bahia Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Emerald Shores Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
Sold by
Mckinley Shawn A
Bought by
Mckinley Sherry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,700
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Brinkley Michael Heath and Brinkley Treena
Bought by
Mikinley Shawn A and Mikinley Sherry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,347
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
S & L Investment Team Llc
Bought by
Brinkley Michael Heath and Brinkley Treena
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinley Sherry L | $100 | -- | |
| Mckinley Sherry L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mikinley Shawn A | $82,000 | Advantage Title Llc | |
| Brinkley Michael Heath | $35,000 | 1St Quality Title Llc | |
| S & L Investment Llc | $39,000 | 1St Quality Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckinley Sherry L | $15,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mikinley Shawn A | $85,347 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,226 | $83,270 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $993 | $80,923 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $962 | $78,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $930 | $76,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $927 | $74,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $926 | $73,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $922 | $71,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $894 | $70,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $889 | $68,620 | $4,000 | $64,620 |
| 2016 | $1,251 | $54,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $49,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $47,713 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map