NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9501 E Broadway Rd Unit 166 Mesa, AZ 85208

Superstition Country Neighborhood
2 Beds
2 Baths
896 Sq Ft
1976 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 6, 2025

Last sale price $17,900 $20 Per Sq Ft

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Heated Spa
  • No HOA
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Clubhouse
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of August 2025

Located in a 55+ community a 2 bedroom 2 bath. Washer and dryer are included. The open concept of the kitchen is great for entertaining.. Enjoy the flooring all throughout. With a nice shed with its own sink. All the amenities that the park has to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Justin Green

Re/Max Vision Realty License #SA712404000 Listed on: 07/03/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 896 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • No Heating
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Heated Spa
  • Land Lease of $858 per month
  • Single Wide

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 166
  • Assessor Parcel Number 220-70-001-b

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ellsworth and broadway
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Leasehold
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 858.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: No
  • Subdivision Name: Cielo Grande
  • Body Type: Single Wide
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: b
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 19.97
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Heated, None
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 896.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Steel Frame, Aluminum Siding
  • Roof: Rolled/Hot Mop

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window/Wall Unit
  • Heating: None
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: No
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Coin-Op Laundry, Community Spa Htd, Gated, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

• Land Lease: Yes
  • Parcel #: 220-70-001-b

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Buddy

Rental Info

  • Land Lease Amount: 858.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 47.86
  • Tax Book Number: 220.0
  • Tax Lot: 166
  • Tax Map Number: 70.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/06/2025 08/06/25 Sold $17,900 0.0% $20 / Sq Ft
07/15/2025 07/15/25 Price Changed $17,900 -10.5% $20 / Sq Ft
07/03/2025 07/03/25 For Sale $20,000 -- $22 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $52,906 $586,742 -- --
2024 $53,546 $558,802 -- --
2023 $53,546 $615,490 $372,130 $243,360
2022 $52,263 $506,850 $288,950 $217,900
2021 $54,286 $502,490 $288,950 $213,540
2020 $58,516 $520,040 $309,410 $210,630
2019 $58,733 $536,430 $335,170 $201,260
2018 $63,256 $630,580 $432,700 $197,880
2017 $61,066 $674,830 $432,700 $242,130
2016 $59,791 $630,690 $386,340 $244,350
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6889955

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.