9501 Morley Rd Midlothian, VA 23112
South Chesterfield County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $476,748
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,642
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9501 Morley Rd, Midlothian, VA 23112 and is currently estimated at $456,187, approximately $172 per square foot. 9501 Morley Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Alberta Smith Elementary School, Bailey Bridge Middle School, and Manchester High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
Vanhorn Hubert P and Vanhorn Van Horn
Bought by
Riffell Matthew D and Hornbarger Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,740
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,447
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riffell Matthew D | $275,000 | First Title & Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riffell Matthew D | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,067 | $420,100 | $71,500 | $348,600 |
| 2024 | $3,764 | $400,300 | $68,600 | $331,700 |
| 2023 | $3,430 | $376,900 | $68,600 | $308,300 |
| 2022 | $2,927 | $318,100 | $57,800 | $260,300 |
| 2021 | $2,864 | $294,500 | $53,900 | $240,600 |
| 2020 | $2,680 | $282,100 | $51,900 | $230,200 |
| 2019 | $2,613 | $275,000 | $53,000 | $222,000 |
| 2018 | $2,608 | $273,200 | $51,000 | $222,200 |
| 2017 | $2,596 | $267,800 | $51,000 | $216,800 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $253,900 | $51,000 | $202,900 |
| 2015 | $2,343 | $244,100 | $51,000 | $193,100 |
| 2014 | $2,299 | $239,500 | $51,000 | $188,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map