9501 Prosecco St Boynton Beach, FL 33473
Valencia Sound NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,015,000 - $1,209,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,419
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9501 Prosecco St, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 and is currently estimated at $1,075,388, approximately $444 per square foot. 9501 Prosecco St is a home with nearby schools including Hagen Road Elementary School, Carver Community Middle School, and Olympic Heights Community High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2025
Sold by
Fein Murray D and Fein Lynn L
Bought by
Fein Murray D and Fein Lynn L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Boynton Beach Associates Xxvi Lllp
Bought by
Fein Murray D and Fein Lynn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fein Murray D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fein Murray D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fein Murray D | $750,497 | Nova Title | |
| Fein Murray D | $750,497 | Nova Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,484 | $802,488 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,484 | $779,872 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $12,204 | $757,157 | $204,490 | $552,667 |
| 2022 | $10,885 | $606,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,870 | $117,000 | $117,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,593 | $88,000 | $88,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map