9501 Sandhill Dr Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $309,600 - $347,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9501 Sandhill Dr, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $328,400. 9501 Sandhill Dr is a home with nearby schools including Rothschild Elementary School, D.C. Everest Junior High School, and D.C. Everest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
Sjm Builders Inc
Bought by
Cisewski Scott A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,720
Outstanding Balance
$97,579
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,821
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cisewski Scott A | $159,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cisewski Scott A | $127,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,864 | $248,700 | $38,900 | $209,800 |
| 2024 | $3,616 | $248,700 | $38,900 | $209,800 |
| 2023 | $3,772 | $184,800 | $38,900 | $145,900 |
| 2022 | $3,778 | $184,800 | $38,900 | $145,900 |
| 2021 | $3,558 | $184,800 | $38,900 | $145,900 |
| 2020 | $3,951 | $159,600 | $27,000 | $132,600 |
| 2019 | $3,786 | $159,600 | $27,000 | $132,600 |
| 2018 | $3,646 | $159,600 | $27,000 | $132,600 |
| 2017 | $3,636 | $159,600 | $27,000 | $132,600 |
| 2016 | $3,595 | $159,600 | $27,000 | $132,600 |
| 2015 | $604 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $81 | $3,690 | $3,690 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map