9502 Asher Ave Amarillo, TX 79119
Hillside Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,981 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9502 Asher Ave, Amarillo, TX 79119 and is currently estimated at $273,495, approximately $170 per square foot. 9502 Asher Ave is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Greenways Intermediate School, and West Plains Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
N & B Properties Inc
Bought by
Nbb Rentals Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,950
Outstanding Balance
$108,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$165,495
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nbb Rentals Inc | -- | Tllt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nbb Rentals Inc | $141,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,784 | $252,340 | $22,500 | $229,840 |
| 2024 | $4,784 | $247,262 | $22,500 | $224,762 |
| 2023 | $4,832 | $248,059 | $22,500 | $225,559 |
| 2022 | $4,986 | $227,515 | $22,500 | $205,015 |
| 2021 | $4,348 | $184,663 | $22,500 | $162,163 |
| 2020 | $4,030 | $175,670 | $22,500 | $153,170 |
| 2019 | $3,878 | $170,188 | $22,500 | $147,688 |
| 2018 | $3,842 | $170,188 | $22,500 | $147,688 |
| 2017 | $3,830 | $170,956 | $22,500 | $148,456 |
| 2016 | $3,677 | $158,971 | $22,500 | $136,471 |
| 2015 | $73 | $158,971 | $22,500 | $136,471 |
| 2014 | $73 | $3,375 | $3,375 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map