9502 Forrest Dr Highland, IN 46322
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9502 Forrest Dr, Highland, IN 46322 and is currently estimated at $322,666, approximately $147 per square foot. 9502 Forrest Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Highland High School and Calumet Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2024
Sold by
Szubryt James A and Szubryt Mary C
Bought by
James A Szubryt And Mary C Szubryt Revocable and Szubryt
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James A Szubryt And Mary C Szubryt Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,106 | $343,800 | $42,800 | $301,000 |
| 2024 | $7,393 | $327,500 | $42,800 | $284,700 |
| 2023 | $2,869 | $284,900 | $42,800 | $242,100 |
| 2022 | $2,371 | $238,900 | $42,800 | $196,100 |
| 2021 | $2,121 | $213,800 | $25,200 | $188,600 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $205,200 | $25,200 | $180,000 |
| 2019 | $1,994 | $196,700 | $25,200 | $171,500 |
| 2018 | $2,229 | $185,800 | $25,200 | $160,600 |
| 2017 | $2,222 | $182,400 | $25,200 | $157,200 |
| 2016 | $2,143 | $176,500 | $25,200 | $151,300 |
| 2014 | $1,773 | $163,600 | $25,200 | $138,400 |
| 2013 | $1,575 | $153,500 | $25,200 | $128,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map