Estimated Value: $736,000 - $865,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9502 Mellett Ct, Burke, VA 22015 and is currently estimated at $800,293, approximately $352 per square foot. 9502 Mellett Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including White Oaks Elementary School, Lake Braddock Secondary School, and Nativity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Michaels Greta M
Bought by
Cuccias Marybeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Outstanding Balance
$150,124
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$650,169
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuccias Marybeth | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cuccias Marybeth | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,871 | $800,850 | $278,000 | $522,850 |
| 2024 | $8,871 | $765,710 | $278,000 | $487,710 |
| 2023 | $8,142 | $721,530 | $248,000 | $473,530 |
| 2022 | $7,922 | $692,750 | $248,000 | $444,750 |
| 2021 | $7,572 | $645,240 | $218,000 | $427,240 |
| 2020 | $7,143 | $603,550 | $208,000 | $395,550 |
| 2019 | $6,973 | $589,190 | $208,000 | $381,190 |
| 2018 | $6,776 | $589,190 | $208,000 | $381,190 |
| 2017 | $6,648 | $572,620 | $203,000 | $369,620 |
| 2016 | $6,510 | $561,930 | $203,000 | $358,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map