9502 Washington St Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $172,202 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9502 Washington St, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $187,051, approximately $181 per square foot. 9502 Washington St is a home with nearby schools including Wick Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2015
Sold by
Willis Helen Jenette
Bought by
Willis Tenyshia Raeshaun
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Tenyshia Raeshaun | $101 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,106 | $82,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,339 | $76,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $342 | $68,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,159 | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,121 | $41,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,053 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,505 | $34,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $699 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,835 | $31,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,674 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,590 | $28,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,060 | $27,500 | $4,900 | $22,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map