9503 35th Ave SE Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $1,090,710 - $1,239,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,018
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9503 35th Ave SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $1,148,178, approximately $380 per square foot. 9503 35th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
156Th Street Associates Llc
Bought by
Gamble Douglas N and Gamble Shirley J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,831
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,145,347
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamble Douglas N | $600,000 | Pnwt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gamble Douglas N | $10,000 | |
| Open | Gamble Douglas N | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,783 | $1,109,100 | $517,500 | $591,600 |
| 2025 | $9,030 | $1,027,800 | $460,000 | $567,800 |
| 2024 | $9,030 | $957,100 | $402,500 | $554,600 |
| 2023 | $9,416 | $1,062,500 | $431,200 | $631,300 |
| 2022 | $8,464 | $834,100 | $297,900 | $536,200 |
| 2020 | $9,707 | $774,500 | $259,000 | $515,500 |
| 2019 | $8,961 | $714,100 | $210,000 | $504,100 |
| 2018 | $9,211 | $676,700 | $225,000 | $451,700 |
| 2017 | $8,427 | $617,200 | $192,000 | $425,200 |
| 2016 | $7,557 | $578,700 | $172,000 | $406,700 |
| 2015 | $7,814 | $568,900 | $163,000 | $405,900 |
| 2013 | $7,043 | $464,100 | $130,000 | $334,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map