9503 Sessions Rd Sauquoit, NY 13456
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $494,790
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,329
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9503 Sessions Rd, Sauquoit, NY 13456 and is currently estimated at $410,395, approximately $123 per square foot. 9503 Sessions Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Perry Junior High School and New Hartford Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,440 | $214,000 | $57,000 | $157,000 |
| 2024 | $10,672 | $214,000 | $57,000 | $157,000 |
| 2023 | $10,351 | $214,000 | $57,000 | $157,000 |
| 2022 | $10,319 | $214,000 | $57,000 | $157,000 |
| 2021 | $10,358 | $214,000 | $57,000 | $157,000 |
| 2020 | $8,178 | $214,000 | $57,000 | $157,000 |
| 2019 | $5,057 | $214,000 | $57,000 | $157,000 |
| 2018 | $6,497 | $214,000 | $57,000 | $157,000 |
| 2017 | $6,177 | $214,000 | $57,000 | $157,000 |
| 2016 | $6,700 | $214,000 | $57,000 | $157,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $214,000 | $57,000 | $157,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $214,000 | $57,000 | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map