9504 Middle Rd Manitowoc, WI 54220
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9504 Middle Rd, Manitowoc, WI 54220 and is currently estimated at $291,645. 9504 Middle Rd is a home with nearby schools including Valders Elementary School, Valders Middle School, and Valders High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Ofallon Maureen and Ofallon Betty Jane
Bought by
Kasten Bradley M and Kasten Mackayla L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2012
Sold by
Popp Betty Jane
Bought by
Popp Betty Jane
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasten Bradley M | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Popp Betty Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kasten Bradley M | $242,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,732 | $212,500 | $34,700 | $177,800 |
| 2023 | $2,473 | $212,500 | $34,700 | $177,800 |
| 2022 | $2,026 | $167,600 | $34,700 | $132,900 |
| 2021 | $2,698 | $149,300 | $37,100 | $112,200 |
| 2020 | $2,687 | $149,300 | $37,100 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | $2,733 | $149,300 | $37,100 | $112,200 |
| 2018 | $2,588 | $149,300 | $37,100 | $112,200 |
| 2017 | $2,383 | $149,300 | $37,100 | $112,200 |
| 2016 | $2,572 | $149,300 | $37,100 | $112,200 |
| 2015 | $2,649 | $149,300 | $37,100 | $112,200 |
| 2014 | $2,727 | $149,300 | $37,100 | $112,200 |
| 2013 | $2,080 | $105,700 | $18,800 | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map