9504 Ocala St Silver Spring, MD 20901
Indian Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,204 - $624,000
Studio
2
Baths
981
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9504 Ocala St, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $570,301, approximately $581 per square foot. 9504 Ocala St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland View Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Wilbur Carl E
Bought by
Wilbur Carl and Wilbur Dimitria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1995
Sold by
Morton Jackson H
Bought by
Wilbur Carl E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,450
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilbur Carl | -- | -- | |
| Wilbur Carl E | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilbur Carl E | $146,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,623 | $446,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,623 | $424,900 | $259,200 | $165,700 |
| 2023 | $4,881 | $422,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,389 | $420,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,293 | $401,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,074 | $384,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,866 | $368,300 | $259,200 | $109,100 |
| 2017 | $4,672 | $349,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $330,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,939 | $311,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,939 | $311,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map