9505 Axehead Ct Randallstown, MD 21133
Estimated Value: $263,238 - $306,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9505 Axehead Ct, Randallstown, MD 21133 and is currently estimated at $291,060, approximately $209 per square foot. 9505 Axehead Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hernwood Elementary School, Deer Park Middle Magnet School, and New Town High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Figgs Trudy K
Bought by
Williams Drew A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2015
Sold by
Figgs Trudy K and Williams Trudy K
Bought by
Figgs Trudy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Williams Trudy K
Bought by
Williams Trudy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1992
Sold by
Edwards Albert G 4Th
Bought by
Williams Trudy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Drew A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Drew A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Figgs Trudy K | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Trudy K | -- | -- | |
| Williams Trudy K | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Figgs Trudy K | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Trudy K | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,434 | $206,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,434 | $187,200 | $55,000 | $132,200 |
| 2023 | $3,339 | $182,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,206 | $176,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,828 | $171,600 | $55,000 | $116,600 |
| 2020 | $2,007 | $165,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $159,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,835 | $153,500 | $49,400 | $104,100 |
| 2017 | $2,523 | $145,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,181 | $137,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,181 | $128,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,181 | $128,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map