9505 Mazzoni Ave Lanham, MD 20706
Goddard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $529,312
Studio
5
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9505 Mazzoni Ave, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $503,828, approximately $240 per square foot. 9505 Mazzoni Ave is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Catherine T. Reed Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Ena Perdomo
Bought by
Perdom
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
Svoboda Elsie G
Bought by
Perdomo and Sena Amdres K Etal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perdom | $270,000 | -- | |
| Perdomo | $174,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,319 | $441,000 | $101,200 | $339,800 |
| 2024 | $5,319 | $391,833 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,059 | $342,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,759 | $293,500 | $101,200 | $192,300 |
| 2021 | $4,627 | $293,500 | $101,200 | $192,300 |
| 2020 | $3,947 | $293,500 | $101,200 | $192,300 |
| 2019 | $3,872 | $317,500 | $100,600 | $216,900 |
| 2018 | $4,500 | $300,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,366 | $283,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $266,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,854 | $266,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,854 | $266,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map