9505 Meadowview Rd Henrico, VA 23294
Echo Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,472 - $687,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,215
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9505 Meadowview Rd, Henrico, VA 23294 and is currently estimated at $623,368, approximately $193 per square foot. 9505 Meadowview Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Jackson Davis Elementary School, Quioccasin Middle School, and Tucker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Mcmahon Homes Inc
Bought by
Tiwari Sudhakar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,796
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$461,572
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiwari Sudhakar | $385,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tiwari Sudhakar | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,450 | $474,100 | $100,000 | $374,100 |
| 2024 | $4,450 | $474,100 | $100,000 | $374,100 |
| 2023 | $4,330 | $509,400 | $100,000 | $409,400 |
| 2022 | $3,808 | $448,000 | $95,000 | $353,000 |
| 2021 | $3,442 | $385,600 | $75,000 | $310,600 |
| 2020 | $3,355 | $385,600 | $75,000 | $310,600 |
| 2019 | $3,342 | $384,100 | $65,000 | $319,100 |
| 2018 | $3,169 | $364,300 | $65,000 | $299,300 |
| 2017 | $2,900 | $333,300 | $65,000 | $268,300 |
| 2016 | $2,900 | $333,300 | $65,000 | $268,300 |
| 2015 | $2,654 | $341,700 | $65,000 | $276,700 |
| 2014 | $2,654 | $305,000 | $65,000 | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map