9505 Shantha Ct Laurel, MD 20723
North Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,790 - $724,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9505 Shantha Ct, Laurel, MD 20723 and is currently estimated at $652,448, approximately $308 per square foot. 9505 Shantha Ct is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Forest Ridge Elementary School, Patuxent Valley Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Jung Woo Yong and Jung Eun Hee
Bought by
Jung Woo Yong and Jung Eun Hee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,367
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$558,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Gnanaraj Moses E
Bought by
Woo Chang Said and Woo Jung Eun
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jung Woo Yong | $22,608 | Original Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Woo Chang Said | $180,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jung Woo Yong | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,942 | $471,800 | $180,500 | $291,300 |
| 2024 | $6,942 | $439,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,384 | $407,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,882 | $375,300 | $145,500 | $229,800 |
| 2021 | $5,838 | $373,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,838 | $372,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,816 | $370,700 | $159,600 | $211,100 |
| 2018 | $5,512 | $370,700 | $159,600 | $211,100 |
| 2017 | $5,493 | $370,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $374,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $368,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $362,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map