9506 25th Dr SE Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $740,111 - $831,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9506 25th Dr SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $777,028, approximately $416 per square foot. 9506 25th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Rasmussen Craig Frederick
Bought by
Rasmussen Shannon M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2008
Sold by
Rasmussen Tamera L
Bought by
Rasmussen Craig F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,545
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Sshi Llc
Bought by
Rasmussen Shannon M and Rasmussen Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,545
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasmussen Shannon M | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rasmussen Craig F | $14,044 | Chicago | |
| Rasmussen Shannon M | $310,030 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rasmussen Shannon M | $162,545 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,994 | $695,000 | $410,000 | $285,000 |
| 2025 | $5,994 | $634,000 | $360,000 | $274,000 |
| 2024 | $5,389 | $574,500 | $310,000 | $264,500 |
| 2023 | $5,713 | $649,200 | $345,000 | $304,200 |
| 2022 | $5,364 | $534,200 | $255,000 | $279,200 |
| 2020 | $5,387 | $433,300 | $197,000 | $236,300 |
| 2019 | $4,906 | $394,100 | $160,000 | $234,100 |
| 2018 | $5,045 | $373,900 | $165,000 | $208,900 |
| 2017 | $4,339 | $320,300 | $135,000 | $185,300 |
| 2016 | $3,764 | $290,500 | $113,000 | $177,500 |
| 2015 | $3,793 | $278,300 | $106,000 | $172,300 |
| 2013 | $3,271 | $213,000 | $73,000 | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map