9506 Central Park Ave Evanston, IL 60203
North Skokie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,030,472 - $1,270,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,575
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9506 Central Park Ave, Evanston, IL 60203 and is currently estimated at $1,165,868, approximately $326 per square foot. 9506 Central Park Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Chute Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Petersen Michael Andrew and Petersen Susan Lynn
Bought by
Michael Andrew Petersen Trust and Susan Lynn Petersen Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Meyer Randal and Meyer Lanae
Bought by
Petersen Michael and Petersen Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Meyer Leonard J and Meyer Charlotte A
Bought by
Meyer Randal and Meyer Lanae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,200
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Andrew Petersen Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Petersen Michael | $912,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Meyer Randal | -- | Rei Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Petersen Michael | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Randal | $235,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,051 | $96,000 | $16,506 | $79,494 |
| 2024 | $17,051 | $75,000 | $13,755 | $61,245 |
| 2023 | $16,345 | $75,000 | $13,755 | $61,245 |
| 2022 | $16,345 | $75,000 | $13,755 | $61,245 |
| 2021 | $16,233 | $65,564 | $8,253 | $57,311 |
| 2020 | $16,037 | $65,564 | $8,253 | $57,311 |
| 2019 | $15,820 | $72,049 | $8,253 | $63,796 |
| 2018 | $15,929 | $62,308 | $7,074 | $55,234 |
| 2017 | $15,583 | $62,308 | $7,074 | $55,234 |
| 2016 | $21,203 | $84,608 | $7,074 | $77,534 |
| 2015 | $15,519 | $58,609 | $6,091 | $52,518 |
| 2014 | $14,677 | $58,609 | $6,091 | $52,518 |
| 2013 | $14,495 | $58,609 | $6,091 | $52,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map