9506 Ethan Ridge Dr Frederick, MD 21704
Villages of Urbana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,000 - $860,921
Studio
4
Baths
2,905
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9506 Ethan Ridge Dr, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $820,730, approximately $282 per square foot. 9506 Ethan Ridge Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Monocacy L& Company Llc
Bought by
Koepsell Brian L and Koepsell Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,298
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$554,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Monocacy L& Company Llc
Bought by
Koepsell Brian L and Koepsell Samantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,298
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$554,432
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koepsell Brian L | $545,470 | -- | |
| Koepsell Brian L | $545,470 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koepsell Brian L | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Koepsell Brian L | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,377 | $713,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,377 | $653,100 | $200,600 | $452,500 |
| 2023 | $8,510 | $608,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,967 | $564,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,570 | $519,600 | $175,600 | $344,000 |
| 2020 | $7,570 | $509,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,427 | $500,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,352 | $490,600 | $109,100 | $381,500 |
| 2017 | $7,102 | $490,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,219 | $464,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,219 | $451,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,219 | $438,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map