9506 Shadow Gate Ln Houston, TX 77040
Brookhollow West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,772 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,101
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9506 Shadow Gate Ln, Houston, TX 77040 and is currently estimated at $358,693, approximately $170 per square foot. 9506 Shadow Gate Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Gleason Elementary School, Cook Middle School, and Jersey Village High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Lock Edward J and Lock Joanne
Bought by
Condit Robbie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,522
Outstanding Balance
$115,521
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$243,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Chang Cheng and Liu San
Bought by
Lock Edward J and Bao Hong J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Houston Village Builders Inc
Bought by
Liu San and Chang Cheng
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,100
Interest Rate
7.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Condit Robbie | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div | |
| Lock Edward J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Liu San | -- | Regency Title Company | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg Ltd | -- | Regency Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Condit Robbie | $181,522 | |
| Previous Owner | Lock Edward J | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liu San | $127,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,278 | $346,979 | $76,154 | $270,825 |
| 2024 | $2,278 | $368,823 | $76,154 | $292,669 |
| 2023 | $2,278 | $363,634 | $76,154 | $287,480 |
| 2022 | $3,424 | $319,000 | $58,523 | $260,477 |
| 2021 | $6,960 | $272,417 | $58,523 | $213,894 |
| 2020 | $6,419 | $243,653 | $48,463 | $195,190 |
| 2019 | $6,617 | $243,653 | $41,484 | $202,169 |
| 2018 | $2,322 | $232,808 | $41,484 | $191,324 |
| 2017 | $6,347 | $232,808 | $41,484 | $191,324 |
| 2016 | $6,347 | $232,808 | $41,484 | $191,324 |
| 2015 | $4,319 | $226,556 | $41,484 | $185,072 |
| 2014 | $4,319 | $193,547 | $36,056 | $157,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map