9506 Walnut Glen Dr Houston, TX 77064
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9506 Walnut Glen Dr, Houston, TX 77064 and is currently estimated at $251,325, approximately $155 per square foot. 9506 Walnut Glen Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Willbern Elementary School, Campbell Middle School, and Cypress Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Perez Gilberto and Perez Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Wilkins Duane M and Wilkins Patricia Ann
Bought by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Gilberto | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb | $57,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perez Gilberto | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $707 | $269,873 | $65,647 | $204,226 |
| 2024 | $707 | $238,611 | $59,773 | $178,838 |
| 2023 | $707 | $258,175 | $59,773 | $198,402 |
| 2022 | $4,757 | $217,535 | $47,680 | $169,855 |
| 2021 | $4,562 | $178,298 | $47,680 | $130,618 |
| 2020 | $4,491 | $171,034 | $38,221 | $132,813 |
| 2019 | $4,211 | $153,920 | $21,977 | $131,943 |
| 2018 | $1,285 | $142,775 | $21,977 | $120,798 |
| 2017 | $3,647 | $142,775 | $21,977 | $120,798 |
| 2016 | $3,315 | $142,775 | $21,977 | $120,798 |
| 2015 | $2,059 | $131,303 | $21,977 | $109,326 |
| 2014 | $2,059 | $122,174 | $16,563 | $105,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map