9507 Underwood St Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $408,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,097
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9507 Underwood St, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $383,609, approximately $349 per square foot. 9507 Underwood St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Gaywood Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2023
Sold by
Brewer Victoria L
Bought by
Victoria L Brewer Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2001
Sold by
Joyce Kevin C
Bought by
Brewer Victoria L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victoria L Brewer Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Brewer Victoria L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,787 | $371,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,787 | $356,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,004 | $340,600 | $71,600 | $269,000 |
| 2022 | $3,711 | $333,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,763 | $326,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,627 | $320,100 | $70,800 | $249,300 |
| 2019 | $3,458 | $288,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,283 | $257,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,136 | $226,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $209,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,861 | $193,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,861 | $176,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map