9508 Bobby Clark Ln Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9508 Bobby Clark Ln, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $232,667, approximately $148 per square foot. 9508 Bobby Clark Ln is a home with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Robert L. Patton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Arthur Clark Thomas and Arthur Carol Dolores
Bought by
Paul Mark Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2017
Sold by
Clark James Eric and Miller Barbara Wise
Bought by
Clark Thomas Arthur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Mark Andrew | $180 | Starms Aycock Law Firm | |
| Clark Thomas Arthur | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,180 | $166,132 | $10,500 | $155,632 |
| 2024 | $1,137 | $166,132 | $10,500 | $155,632 |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $166,132 | $10,500 | $155,632 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $130,662 | $7,500 | $123,162 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $130,662 | $7,500 | $123,162 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $129,274 | $7,500 | $121,774 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $129,274 | $7,500 | $121,774 |
| 2018 | $999 | $121,233 | $7,500 | $113,733 |
| 2017 | $997 | $121,233 | $7,500 | $113,733 |
| 2016 | $968 | $121,233 | $7,500 | $113,733 |
| 2015 | $965 | $121,233 | $7,500 | $113,733 |
| 2014 | $964 | $121,233 | $7,500 | $113,733 |
| 2013 | $964 | $121,233 | $7,500 | $113,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map