9508 E Independence Ave Unit B Independence, MO 64053
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,810 - $212,000
About This Home
This home is located at 9508 E Independence Ave Unit B, Independence, MO 64053 and is currently estimated at $182,603, approximately $102 per square foot. 9508 E Independence Ave Unit B is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller David J | -- | None Available | |
| Miller David J | -- | Metro One | |
| Saunders David A | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller David J | $63,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Saunders David A | $55,900 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,684 | $18,092 | $4,507 | $13,585 |
| 2024 | $1,643 | $23,617 | $2,518 | $21,099 |
| 2023 | $1,643 | $23,617 | $1,503 | $22,114 |
| 2022 | $1,042 | $13,680 | $1,595 | $12,085 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $13,680 | $1,595 | $12,085 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $13,005 | $1,595 | $11,410 |
| 2019 | $999 | $13,005 | $1,595 | $11,410 |
| 2018 | $895 | $11,320 | $1,389 | $9,931 |
| 2017 | $895 | $11,320 | $1,389 | $9,931 |
| 2016 | $802 | $9,918 | $1,140 | $8,778 |
Map
- 9409 E Independence Ave
- 9827 E Independence Ave
- 533 S Brookside Ave
- 9707 E Wilson Rd
- 10031 E Wilson Rd
- 9400 E 9th St S
- 804 S Home Ave
- 549 S Cedar Ave
- 537 S Cedar Ave
- 511 S Cedar Ave
- 230 S Huttig Ave
- 618 S Hardy Ave
- 10126 E Golf Ave
- 807 S Hardy Ave
- 644 S Lake Dr
- 10143 E Golf Ave
- 8903 E Winner Rd
- 502 S Willow Ave
- 139 N Ditzler Ave
- 141 N Ditzler Ave
- 9504 E Independence Ave
- 9500 E Independence Ave
- 576 S Arlington Ave
- 9511 E Independence Ave
- 570 S Arlington Ave
- 9610 E Independence Ave
- 9515 E Independence Ave
- 571 S Crescent Ave
- 9408 E Independence Ave
- 9501 E Independence Ave
- 568 S Arlington Ave
- 574 S Crescent Ave
- 569 S Crescent Ave
- 9613 E Independence Ave
- 562 S Arlington Ave
- 9429 E Independence Ave
- 567 S Crescent Ave
- 9611 E Independence Ave
- 570 S Crescent Ave
- 9425 E Independence Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.