9509 180th Ave E Bonney Lake, WA 98391
Estimated Value: $689,168 - $751,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9509 180th Ave E, Bonney Lake, WA 98391 and is currently estimated at $720,292, approximately $335 per square foot. 9509 180th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Taylor Lee W
Bought by
Larsen Daniel J and Larsen Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,960
Outstanding Balance
$92,203
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$628,089
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Garcia Gwenda Lynn
Bought by
Taylor Lee W and Taylor Georgia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Interest Rate
8.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Garcia Scot Patrick
Bought by
Garcia Gwenda Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Schneider Homes Inc
Bought by
Garcia Scot P and Garcia Gwenda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,800
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Daniel J | $254,950 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Taylor Lee W | $222,000 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Garcia Gwenda Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Scot P | $222,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larsen Daniel J | $203,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Lee W | $177,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Scot P | $215,800 | |
| Closed | Larsen Daniel J | $38,242 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,056 | $618,000 | $237,100 | $380,900 |
| 2024 | $6,056 | $630,200 | $237,100 | $393,100 |
| 2023 | $6,056 | $595,700 | $222,700 | $373,000 |
| 2022 | $5,523 | $573,200 | $216,500 | $356,700 |
| 2021 | $5,458 | $419,100 | $147,600 | $271,500 |
| 2019 | $4,593 | $396,300 | $126,800 | $269,500 |
| 2018 | $4,623 | $372,700 | $118,800 | $253,900 |
| 2017 | $4,068 | $329,900 | $90,000 | $239,900 |
| 2016 | $3,639 | $276,500 | $80,300 | $196,200 |
| 2014 | $3,492 | $257,300 | $68,600 | $188,700 |
| 2013 | $3,492 | $237,500 | $60,900 | $176,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map