9509 Horn Ave Baltimore, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $521,547 - $592,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9509 Horn Ave, Baltimore, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $549,887, approximately $242 per square foot. 9509 Horn Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Honeygo Elementary School, Perry Hall Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Mack Francis J and Mack Helen L
Bought by
Wallace Pearl S and Wallace Derrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,664
Outstanding Balance
$345,397
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$204,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Spivey John W
Bought by
Black Helen L and Mack Francis J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1995
Sold by
Bonnett Robert M
Bought by
Spivey John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,950
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Pearl S | $405,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Black Helen L | $270,000 | -- | |
| Spivey John W | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Pearl S | $397,664 | |
| Previous Owner | Spivey John W | $169,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,519 | $426,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,519 | $405,467 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,135 | $384,100 | $92,700 | $291,400 |
| 2022 | $5,588 | $364,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,809 | $345,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,292 | $325,900 | $92,700 | $233,200 |
| 2019 | $3,950 | $325,900 | $92,700 | $233,200 |
| 2018 | $4,526 | $325,900 | $92,700 | $233,200 |
| 2017 | $4,280 | $330,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,570 | $304,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,570 | $279,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,570 | $254,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map