9509 Linnea Ln Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9509 Linnea Ln, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $407,537, approximately $261 per square foot. 9509 Linnea Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Apollo Elementary School, Gemini Middle School, and Maine East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Gustafson Shirley J
Bought by
Gustafson Shirley J and Trust #9509
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gustafson Shirley J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,491 | $37,000 | $16,200 | $20,800 |
| 2024 | $5,491 | $32,543 | $13,163 | $19,380 |
| 2023 | $5,385 | $32,543 | $13,163 | $19,380 |
| 2022 | $5,385 | $32,543 | $13,163 | $19,380 |
| 2021 | $6,585 | $27,904 | $20,250 | $7,654 |
| 2020 | $6,375 | $27,904 | $20,250 | $7,654 |
| 2019 | $7,121 | $31,005 | $20,250 | $10,755 |
| 2018 | $6,295 | $24,927 | $17,718 | $7,209 |
| 2017 | $6,208 | $24,927 | $17,718 | $7,209 |
| 2016 | $6,033 | $24,927 | $17,718 | $7,209 |
| 2015 | $5,717 | $22,081 | $15,187 | $6,894 |
| 2014 | $6,321 | $24,840 | $15,187 | $9,653 |
| 2013 | $6,197 | $24,840 | $15,187 | $9,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map