951 Beaver Run Rd Cheraw, SC 29520
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $259,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 951 Beaver Run Rd, Cheraw, SC 29520 and is currently estimated at $224,346, approximately $146 per square foot. 951 Beaver Run Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cheraw Primary School, Cheraw Intermediate School, and Long Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Coleman Catherine B
Bought by
Coleman Kenneth D and Coleman Catherine B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,100
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Kenneth D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Coleman Kenneth D | $143,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $749 | $5,320 | $220 | $5,100 |
| 2024 | $609 | $4,630 | $200 | $4,430 |
| 2023 | $584 | $4,630 | $200 | $4,430 |
| 2022 | $555 | $4,630 | $200 | $4,430 |
| 2021 | $553 | $4,630 | $200 | $4,430 |
| 2020 | $1,597 | $4,630 | $200 | $4,430 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $4,460 | $190 | $4,270 |
| 2018 | $1,533 | $4,460 | $190 | $4,270 |
| 2015 | $495 | $4,460 | $190 | $4,270 |
| 2014 | $442 | $4,460 | $190 | $4,270 |
| 2010 | -- | $3,880 | $170 | $3,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map