$479,000

Estimated payment $3,743/month

Total Views 64
1 Bed
1 Bath
774 Sq Ft
$619 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Valet Parking
  • 2-minute walk to Tenth Street/Promenade
  • Community Pool
  • Fitness Center
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Balcony

About This Home

UPDATED CORNER UNIT AT PLAZA BRICKELL. LARGEST 1 BEDROOM LAYOUT. BRAND NEW ITALIAN PORCELAIN FLOORS THROUGHOUT THE UNIT, SPACIOUS KITCHEN AND BAR, OVER-SIZED BALCONY. SUNSET VIEWS TO BRICKELL CITY CENTRE. LOW MONTHLY HOA FEE INCLUDES CABLE, INTERNET, PARKING, TWO POOLS, GYM, WATER, BUILDING INSURANCE. SCREENING ROOM AND BUSINESS CENTER ALSO AVAILABLE. NEWLY RENOVATED LOBBY COMPLETED WITHOUT ASSESSMENT. ONE BLOCK TO METRO; QUICK WALK TO BRICKELL CITY CENTRE, MARY BRICKELL VILLAGE, AND MORE.

Listing Agent

Carlos Lasprilla

Universal Brokers License #3022600 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,896

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • Northeast Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $697 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 7th floor

Interior Spaces

  • 774 Sq Ft Home
  • Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom | 7 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Southside Preparatory Academy Elementary School
  • Booker T. Washington High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Municipal Trash
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 041381400450

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, sewer, trash, water
  • The Plaza 901 Brickell Condo Subdivision
  • 43-Story Property

Recreation

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $500

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,896

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$697 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 7
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Multi Family
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: None, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 7
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 774.0
  • Stories: 43

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Covered, Garage, Valet
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: In Unit, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 697.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Fitness Center, Pool, Security, Trash
  • Association #2 Fee: 226.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Fee, Yes
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Sewer, Trash, Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Southside Preparatory Academy
  • High School: Booker T. Washington

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 041381400450
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: 6407

Rental Info

  • Pet Deposit: 500.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5896.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,982 $292,061 -- --
2024 $5,542 $265,510 -- --
2023 $5,542 $241,373 $0 $0
2022 $4,758 $219,430 $0 $0
2021 $4,332 $199,482 $0 $0
2020 $4,571 $209,981 $0 $0
2019 $4,581 $209,981 $0 $0
2018 $4,496 $209,981 $0 $0
2017 $4,889 $225,786 $0 $0
2016 $5,299 $237,670 $0 $0
2015 $5,339 $233,909 $0 $0
2014 $5,033 $212,645 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $479,000 0.0% $619 / Sq Ft
07/21/2025 07/21/25 Rented $3,100 0.0% --
06/17/2025 06/17/25 Under Contract -- -- --
06/11/2025 06/11/25 For Rent $3,100 +6.9% --
06/20/2024 06/20/24 Rented $2,900 +3.6% --
05/28/2024 05/28/24 Under Contract -- -- --
05/22/2024 05/22/24 Price Changed $2,800 -6.7% $4 / Sq Ft
05/03/2024 05/03/24 For Rent $3,000 +50.0% --
09/15/2020 09/15/20 Rented $2,000 -4.8% --
08/16/2020 08/16/20 Under Contract -- -- --
08/06/2020 08/06/20 For Rent $2,100 0.0% --
10/01/2019 10/01/19 Rented $2,100 -2.3% --
09/01/2019 09/01/19 Under Contract -- -- --
08/13/2019 08/13/19 For Rent $2,150 +7.5% --
06/01/2018 06/01/18 Rented $2,000 -9.1% --
05/02/2018 05/02/18 Under Contract -- -- --
03/22/2018 03/22/18 For Rent $2,200 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $315,000 Attorney
Special Warranty Deed $208,900 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $167,120 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: B26027033

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 01-4138-140-0450

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.