951 Dudley Rd Marion, SC 29571
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 951 Dudley Rd, Marion, SC 29571 and is currently estimated at $179,364, approximately $139 per square foot. 951 Dudley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Easterling Primary School, Marion Intermediate School, and Johnakin Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,439 | $5,659 | $600 | $5,059 |
| 2024 | $2,439 | $4,967 | $600 | $4,367 |
| 2023 | $2,386 | $4,767 | $400 | $4,367 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $4,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $139 | $4,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $150 | $2,918 | $200 | $2,718 |
| 2019 | $149 | $2,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $123 | $4,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $123 | $2,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,918 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map