951 E Freeman Place Tucson, AZ 85719
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,796 - $546,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,038
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 951 E Freeman Place, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $401,449, approximately $196 per square foot. 951 E Freeman Place is a home with nearby schools including Frances Owen Holaway Elementary School, Amphitheater Middle School, and Amphitheater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2023
Sold by
Melfi Harold C
Bought by
H Melfi Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
Sold by
Brandt David Walter
Bought by
Melfi Harold C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,704
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| H Melfi Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Melfi Harold C | $130,000 | Tfati | |
| Melfi Harold C | $130,000 | Tfati |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|