Estimated Value: $175,000 - $257,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 951 Gershal Ave, Elmer, NJ 08318 and is currently estimated at $206,971, approximately $188 per square foot. 951 Gershal Ave is a home located in Salem County with nearby schools including Elmer Elementary School, Pittsgrove Township Middle School, and Arthur P. Schalick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2014
Sold by
Bell Richard A and Bell Carole
Bought by
Bishop James and Bishop Cindy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop James | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,531 | $83,400 | $34,900 | $48,500 |
| 2024 | $3,361 | $83,400 | $34,900 | $48,500 |
| 2023 | $3,361 | $83,400 | $34,900 | $48,500 |
| 2022 | $3,320 | $83,400 | $34,900 | $48,500 |
| 2021 | $3,223 | $83,400 | $34,900 | $48,500 |
| 2020 | $3,140 | $83,400 | $34,900 | $48,500 |
| 2019 | $3,087 | $83,400 | $34,900 | $48,500 |
| 2018 | $3,017 | $83,400 | $34,900 | $48,500 |
| 2017 | $2,901 | $83,400 | $34,900 | $48,500 |
| 2016 | $2,753 | $83,400 | $34,900 | $48,500 |
| 2015 | $2,621 | $83,400 | $34,900 | $48,500 |
| 2014 | $2,513 | $83,400 | $34,900 | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map