951 Hidden Park Place Herndon, VA 20170
Estimated Value: $1,148,000 - $1,167,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,814
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 951 Hidden Park Place, Herndon, VA 20170 and is currently estimated at $1,157,238, approximately $303 per square foot. 951 Hidden Park Place is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Dranesville Elementary, Herndon Middle School, and Herndon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Oakridge Inc
Bought by
Vanmeter John R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$542,400
Outstanding Balance
$273,954
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$883,284
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanmeter John R | $742,425 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanmeter John R | $542,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,822 | $1,006,560 | $291,000 | $715,560 |
| 2024 | $13,822 | $974,400 | $291,000 | $683,400 |
| 2023 | $13,089 | $942,680 | $291,000 | $651,680 |
| 2022 | $12,712 | $902,540 | $271,000 | $631,540 |
| 2021 | $8,969 | $764,260 | $232,000 | $532,260 |
| 2020 | $9,174 | $775,120 | $232,000 | $543,120 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $754,070 | $232,000 | $522,070 |
| 2018 | $9,116 | $770,220 | $232,000 | $538,220 |
| 2017 | $8,768 | $755,220 | $217,000 | $538,220 |
| 2016 | $8,128 | $701,590 | $207,000 | $494,590 |
| 2015 | $7,406 | $663,590 | $197,000 | $466,590 |
| 2014 | $7,389 | $663,590 | $197,000 | $466,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map