951 High Ave NW Canton, OH 44703
Summit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $49,630 - $78,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$25/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 951 High Ave NW, Canton, OH 44703 and is currently estimated at $59,408, approximately $25 per square foot. 951 High Ave NW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, Gibbs Elementary School, and Clarendon Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2024
Sold by
Becks Brix Llc
Bought by
Becks Brix Rez23 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Sold by
Adetola Jane
Bought by
Becks Brix Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Adetola Jane and Browne Jane Adetola
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2019
Sold by
Thomas Richard D
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association and Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1997
Sold by
Thomas Richard D
Bought by
Einstein Walter H and Einstein Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becks Brix Rez23 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Becks Brix Llc | $42,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Adetola Jane | -- | Omega Title Agency Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $14,000 | None Available | |
| Einstein Walter H | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,270 | $2,770 | $5,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,270 | $2,770 | $5,500 |
| 2023 | $1,421 | $7,560 | $1,680 | $5,880 |
| 2022 | $453 | $7,560 | $1,680 | $5,880 |
| 2021 | $458 | $7,560 | $1,680 | $5,880 |
| 2020 | $504 | $7,460 | $1,610 | $5,850 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $7,460 | $1,610 | $5,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map